Monday, May 25, 2015

Going Crazy At The Fountain Of Wealth!

Here are the final photos of our last day of this year's Chinese New Year! Nathan was only about 5 months old when these photos were snapped. :)

During the last day, we headed to Suntec City at 9am (the kids woke up at 7am!) and did some shopping/strolling. Shayne definitely had lots of fun at the rooftop of Suntec City, where it was the perfect open space for him to scream, jump and run around. Haha. Here are some photos of our Sunday:

My 3 musketeers!
Attempting to tickle/disturb his Papa. Lol
Baby Nathan at 5 months
Hello little one! :)


A very cool 3D reflection

Smiling with my big baby. Haha

There were lots of pretty festive decoration everywhere.
Happy Chinese New Year! #3monthsbelated
Soon, we headed to Marche and Shayne loves to hang out at the kid's area before and after his meal.There's a small tree-house, cooking station, playing station and sports station such as this! Marche is one of my favourite family restaurants to go to. :)
Happy Baby Nathan ~
Mushroom crepe! My FAVOURITEEE.
YUMMMM.
"Milking" a cow. And instead of milk, it was actually filled with water :D
After lunch, we headed to the Suntec City's rooftop for some relaxation and peace. It was the perfect place to be away from the shopping crowd. ;)
Say Cheese!
After a few minutes, Shayne realised that we had the entire place to ourselves and since it was so big and spacious, he got quite excited.
Running around in circles
I don't really have that many photos of me nursing Nathan, especially in public, so I'm grateful that Papa snapped these photos of us. When there's no baby room in sight, I'll usually nurse when there's no one around or everyone is really far away from us.

Running around in circles. It's amazing how much energy kids have.
Getting ready to JUMP!
JUMP!!!




It's not Superman, it's SuperShayne! Hahaha ok that's quite lame..
After a few minutes, Shayne got tired and decided to stop. Whew.



We decided to call it at day as Shayne had to wake up early for school the next day. He usually wakes up at 6am and everyone will wake up together with him, including baby Nathan. Driving to his primary school together in the morning has become one of our family's routine. I guess this kinda prepares Nathan for his morning session of pre-school in the future. :D


I'll upload photos of our other family outings soon. Nonetheless photos from our Day 1-4 of CNY 2015 can be viewed here and here. Have a good week!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thank you for your lovely comment!

Related Posts

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...